Since 2007, AqroBioCore LLC has been one of the first companies to contribute through educational activities to the use of organic fertilizers based on humic compounds that favorably affect the ecological purity of cultivated products, the rational use of water resources, as well as the restoration of soil structure.
We are among the leaders in the market of plant and soil care products, due to an innovative approach we follow and modern scientific achievements we use. We are always ready for effective mutually beneficial cooperation with business partners, outright for extraordinary and courageous solutions in business, based on scientific research.
Our highly qualified specialists are eager to assist you at all stages of founding a business in the field of agriculture.
“AqroBioCore” is the official exclusive representative of “Sakhalin Humates” group of companies in Azerbaijan, Central Asia and Middle East.
Over the years, the company has created a wide sales network in the most of Azerbaijan regions. Every element of this sales network has specific criteria (types of crops), individual approach to each of them are being applied constantly.
With every year of operation, we are gaining growth, expanding our partnership network, looking for new areas for applying of our evolving capabilities and constantly improving our reputation in the agricultural services of Azerbaijan.
We guarantee the highest quality of our products and services offered.